Our team

Hi everyone, if you see us somewhere feel free to say hi, we usally don't bite.

Oh no we didnt find the image that goes here :(

Administration

Jeffrey Cousineau

Oh no we didnt find the image that goes here :(

Captain

Simon Desautels

Oh no we didnt find the image that goes here :(

Treasurer

S.A.R.A.

Oh no we didnt find the image that goes here :(

Robot


Mecanical

Louis-Charle Labarre

Oh no we didnt find the image that goes here :(

Team leader

Cheuk Fai Shum

Oh no we didnt find the image that goes here :(

Nicolas Bernatchez

Oh no we didnt find the image that goes here :(

Vincent Lavoie-Marchildon

Oh no we didnt find the image that goes here :(

Alexandre Mongrain

Oh no we didnt find the image that goes here :(

Olivier Allard

Oh no we didnt find the image that goes here :(


Software

Philippe La Madeleine

Oh no we didnt find the image that goes here :(

Team leader

Quentin Gaillot

Oh no we didnt find the image that goes here :(

Communications

Raphael Duchaine

Oh no we didnt find the image that goes here :(

Huynh-anh Le

Oh no we didnt find the image that goes here :(

Veronica Romero Rosales

Oh no we didnt find the image that goes here :(

Hernan Valdez

Oh no we didnt find the image that goes here :(

Jasmin Gauthier

Oh no we didnt find the image that goes here :(

Jennifer Huang

Oh no we didnt find the image that goes here :(


Electric

André-Philippe Audette

Oh no we didnt find the image that goes here :(

Jimmy Poirier

Oh no we didnt find the image that goes here :(


Former Members

Maxime St-Pierre (2016-2018)

Robocup@Home Co-chair, Robocup 2018 Major Chair

Software

Nathalie Connolly (2016-2018)

RoboCup 2018 Major LOC Co-Chair

Jonathan Fortin (2015-2017)

RoboCup 2018 Director of Logistics

Captain

Louis-Martin Caron (2013-2017)

Mechanical

Thierry Pouplier (2015-2017)

Software

Alexandre Doyle (2015-2017)

Mechanical

Simon Landry (2016-2017)

Software

Nicolas Nadeau (2016-2017)

Software

Samuel Otis (2015-2017)

Software

Alexandre Chartrand (2015-2017)

Electrical

Xavier Haché (2015-2017)

Software

Laureline Estivalet (2016-2017)

Communication

Quentin Bourret (2016-2017)

Software

Aloïs Goudard-Bellissens (2016-2017)

Software

Julien Côté (2016-2017)

Software

Francis Grégoire (2016-2017)

Software

Cassandra Lépine (2015-2017)

Mechanical

Treasurer

Redouane Laref (2016-2018)

Electrical director

Lucas Maurice (2016-2018)

Software

Léonore (2017-2017)

Treasurer


If you were in the team before and want to be part of the former members list, email us : walking@ens.etsmtl.ca